We at stemcell medicare have treated many cases to the satisfaction of patients Using Autologous stem cell transplantation, stem cell medicare has treated hundreds of patients and achieved very encouraging results with a wide range of illness conditions and injuries. In certain cases where the disease was continuously degenerating, our patients have reported substantial improvements following our treatment.

Patient: Female/63 years

Pre Intervention Status

Multiple Sclerosis – with diabetes mellitus, hypothyroidism and a chronic ulcer in left ankle. Unable to turn sides even in bed, with slurred speech and wheel chair bound.

Post Intervention Status

After interventionDiabetes mellitus requires no medication, significant thyroid function improvement with minimal medication, able to stand on her own and walk with the help of a walker and is attempting to manage climbing stairs. The stamina also improved significantly.

Patient: Male/75 years

Pre Intervention Status

Early Parkinson’s disease – The patient was having tremors and was unable to perform most functions with his right hand, including writing or even signing cheques. Required constant assistance and was on medication to manage his condition

Post Intervention Status

Immediately after the intervention, and in recovery phase, the patient does not have any tremors and is completely off medication for Parkinson. Has started driving, ability to write and to sign has been regained and is able to manage without assistance.

Patient: Male/76 years

Pre Intervention Status

Afflicted with Parkinson’s disease for past 14 years. Besides having the severe symptoms associated with the disease, the patients also had problems related to disorientation, memory lapse, diminished vision, problems with speech and with ability to walk.

Post Intervention Status

After 8 weeks of planned intervention and one month in recovery phase, his neuro-physician said that the symptoms have regressed from Grade 4 to Grade 1 with the requirement for medication reduced by a quarter. He can now stand up unassisted, needs no aids to walk around, has gained weight and is able to write with sufficient control. The degree of recovery after 14 years of suffering is considered nothing sort of miracle by the patient.

Patient: Female/52 years

Pre Intervention Status

Rheumatoid arthritis with frozen shoulder for a year, with pain in other joints as well. She had been advised by her physician that surgery was the only option to treat her condition.

Post Intervention Status

Post intervention, the patient has recovered completely. There is full range of movement of the shoulder and pain in other joints has also vanished.

Patient: Male/32 years

Pre Intervention Status

Chronic Kidney Disease (CKD). The patient was diagnosed with high blood pressure in high school but ignored the situation and in 2010 was found to have shrunk right kidney and diseased left kidney. His S.Creatinine was 6+ and Blood Urea was 70+ with GFR of 17. He was advised by his physicians to go for immediate dialysis and to prepare for early kidney transplant.

Post Intervention Status

Seven months after the treatment, S Creatinine level has come down to 3 and Blood Urea below 30 and the patient is not dependent on any kind of dialysis.

Patient: Female/54 years

Pre Intervention Status

Rheumatoid arthritis with frozen shoulder for over one year and pain in other joints as well. She had been advised by the physician that surgery was the only option to treat her condition.

Post Intervention Status

Post intervention, the patient has completely recovered. There is full range of movement of her shoulder and pain in her other joints has also gone resided.

Patient: Male/32 years

Pre Intervention Status

The patient came with Chronic Kidney Disease (CKD). The patient was diagnosed with high blood pressure in high school but ignored the situation. In 2010, his right kidney had shrunken and adversely affected the left kidney. His S.Creatinine was 6+ and Blood Urea was 70+ with GFR of 17. He was advised by his physician to go for immediate dialysis and to prepare for an early kidney transplant.

Post Intervention Status

Seven months after the treatment, S. Creatinine level has come down to 3 and Blood Urea below 30 and the patient is off on any kind of dialysis.

Patient: Female Child/5 years old

Pre Intervention Status

This Indian NRI couple’s daughter was 4 years old when she was diagnosed with a severe autism spectrum disorder (Asperger syndrome). The development paediatrician told them there was no cure for their daughter’s condition.
The girl was 5 years of age when she came to our clinic and we observed that she couldn’t express her needs to her parents, had poor communication skills, had major outbursts and couldn’t relate to other children or adults.
We came up with a comprehensive autism treatment program for her.

Post Intervention Status

In nearly 3-4 weeks, the parents noticed that she had faster responses and more awareness of her surroundings. Gradually, there was a decline in her tantrums and a noticeable growth in the range of her interests. Her pronunciation and vocabulary also improved significantly.

Patient: Male/67 years

Pre Intervention Status

In 2010, the patient and his family began to notice his dragging gait, tremors in his right hand and a gradual imbalance in his movement. After medical examinations, the patient was diagnosed with Parkinson’s disease, a neurodegenerative disorder that affects the central nervous system. It is a progressive disorder, which means with time the condition of the sufferer tends to gradually aggravate.

Post Intervention Status

We developed an intensive treatment program for him and after 4-6 weeks, the patient showed significant improvement in his motor skills and a reduction in his tremors. After 8 weeks of treatment, it became much easier for him to walk and perform his daily activities.

Patient: Female/62 years

Pre Intervention Status

Patient has a diagnosed history of Parkinson’s and Sjogren’s syndrome from past 2 years and her condition kept on deteriorating . For last six months the effect of medication has been negligible in spite of increasing the dosage. In the beginning she came with complaints of imbalance and unsteadiness in gait ( prefers to walk by holding helper’s hand), difficulty in stairs climbing with severe pain in the joints and significant tremors mostly on the left half of the body. Presently her activities of daily living ( bathing, combing, etc.) are totally restricted and so she became dependent on others for her own care. She is distraught because of disabling as she has been a very active lady before. Because of Sjögren she needs to drink water a lot ( sips of water every 10 to 15 mins. Developed suicidal tendencies.

Post Intervention Status

After 8 week of AUGMENTED AUTOLOGOUS STEM CELL THERAPY the quality of life has changed completely. She says she is 75% more better. Her gait and walk is steady and normal. Tremors mostly gone and she is fully independent. Bathing, wearing of clothes, combing, kitchen work is being done without any help. Water requirement reduced considerably ( off from SJOGREN”S medication). Syndopa dosage reduced by half. Confident and happy of her condition now.